Plaza De Toros Suites B

  • 120 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 3 bathrooms

To enjoy your vacation in Alicante, stay at Plaza De Toros Suites B Alicante, which is about 10 minutes' walk from Rambla Mendez Nunez and a mere 1.5 km from the contemporary museum "Museo The Ocean Race". The apartment is situated just 1.4 km from Alicante train station and within reach of Vazquez-Sapena bus station.

Plaza De Toros Suites B comprises a patio and a balcony complete with a trouser press and air conditioning. Within the in-room media amenities, there is a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Plaza De Toros Suites B offers self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for guests to enjoy.

Guests can reach the centre of Alicante in 10 minutes' walk and visit Castillo de Santa Barbara Fortification, which is only 8 minutes' walk away. Explanada de Espana is just 1.1 km from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Plaza De Toros Suites B Alicante
Loft Apartamento Sevilla 16
Mobile-only price

Loft Apartamento Sevilla 16

9.4
Superb 88 reviews
100 m from property
USD 125 USD 113
per night
Centrum
Mobile-only price

Centrum

8.0
Very Good 806 reviews
133 m from property
USD 81 USD 73
per night
Great Apartment Close To Plaza De Torres
Mobile-only price

Great Apartment Close To Plaza De Torres

6.7
Pleasant 59 reviews
133 m from property
USD 95 USD 86
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Alicante
    17 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberVT-494778-A
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Plaza De Toros Suites B located?
      Plaza De Toros Suites B lies next to MACA Contemporary Art Municipal Museum of Alicante.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Plaza De Toros Suites B?
      Make sure to visit Las Cigarreras Cultural Center (950 m) and Explanada de Espana, located a 14-minute walk from Plaza De Toros Suites B, while staying at Alicante.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Plaza De Toros Suites B?
      Guests can stay at Plaza De Toros Suites B for a minimum of €295 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Plaza De Toros Suites B?
      Guests of Plaza De Toros Suites B can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      For those staying at this apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is coffee & tea Pasteleria Amada, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Casa Mia Italia is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Plaza De Toros Suites B?
      Certainly, Plaza De Toros Suites B is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is washing machine available at Plaza De Toros Suites B?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Plaza De Toros Suites B.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Alicante
    17 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Plaza De Toros Suites B Alicante

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close